This website uses cookies to store your accessibility preferences. No personal / identifying information is stored. More info.

LS Trapt logo

Township Directory

Board of Supervisors
Don Hickman, Chairman
Joyce Marin, Vice Chairman
Mark Hilbert, Supervisor

Planning Commission
Preston Boyer, Chairman
David River, Secretary
Greg Kupar, Member
Charles Moore, Member
Mark Story, Vice Chairman

Zoning Hearing Board
Steven Parks, Chairman
Royal Furer, Member
Peter Silbermann, Member
Rex Wessel, Alternate
Christopher Muvdi, Solicitor

Parks and Recreation Committee
Tyrene Christman, Chairman
Mike Sacks, Vice Chairman
Emily Christman, Secretary
Mark Hilbert, Liason
Khonni Falatko, Member
Brad Sechler, Member
Merissa Sechler, Member

UCC Joint Appeals Board
Brad Teal, Member
Peter Silbermann, Member
Louis Vander Kleut, Member

Township Act 537 Blue Ribbon Panel
Coralie Eck, Member
Joyce Hanzl, Member
Teri Isamoyer, Member
Gene Wagaman, Member
Donna Wagaman, Member
Carl Wischner, Member
Office Staff
Joni McPike, Secretary/Treasurer
610-682-7388 x122
Andrea Beson, Administrative Assistant
610-682-7388 x123

Public Works Department
Scott Miller, Roadmaster
610-682-7388 x110

Dwight Romig, Member
Lloyd Weller, Member
Erik Schweitzer, Member
Bill Johnson Jr., Member

Township Solicitor
Beth M. Kohl, Esquire
Hartman, Valeriano, Magovern & Lutz, P.C. 

Township Zoning Officer
Ryan Wessner, LTL Consultants
610-682-7388 x135

Township Engineer
Jill Lipovsky Smith, Vice President, COO
Hanover Engineering Associates

Township Sewage Enforcement Officer
Bradley Pflum, Principal, LTL Consultants
610-987-9290

Township Tax Collector
Lorraine Meck, 610-641-9119

Historical Review Commission
Greg Huber, Member
Deb Miller, Member
Judith Murphy, Member
Kevin Shoemaker, Member
Marie Maly, Member

Environmental Advisory Council
Kate Harms, Chair
Mark Hilbert, Liason
Kaitlyn MacGrady, Member

Joint Public Safety Committee
Mike Richards, Chairman
Jason Robinson, Chief
Tyrene Christman, Secretary
Daryl George, Assistant Chief
Don Hickman, Liason
Mike Salvadge, Assistant EMC
Brad Sechler, EMC
Jennifer Steigerwalt, Assistant Chief
Ray Strickland, Chief
Rex Wessel, Public Rep. 

Agricultural Security Area Advisory Council
Roy Rohrbach, Member
William Boyd, Member

Brandywine Community Library Board
Amy Crouse, Member
Nicole Miller, Member
Mary Shoemaker, Member

Longswamp Township Historical Society
Kristine Chase, Correspondence Secretary
Troy Fairchild, Member
Delores (Tootie) Hellwig, Member
Eloise Long, Member
Marie Maly, President
Bill Meck, Member
Debbie Miller, Vice President
Willard Miller, Treasurer
Leon Smith, Member
Bonnie Solt, Member
John Stichter, Member